1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2007 - Spanish-speaking / English-speaking / French-speaking: El Escorial, España - 56 teams

Winner: Australia - University of New South Wales

Final:

Perú - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles
Suisse - Université de Lausanne

Singapore - National university of Singapore
Australia - University of New South Wales

Republic of South Africa - University of Cape Town
United Kingdom - Inn's of Court School of Law


Orange Group - Spanish-speaking - 8 teams
Winner: Perú - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú
Gilbert Apollis Award: Victor Saco (Perú)

   

Tutor ALPHA

Urs Portmann

     
     

A1 - EspaƱa - Universidad de Huelva

1573 - Iluminada del Rocío Feria Basilio

1574 - Aurora del Rocío Gallego Juan

1575 - Antonio Palacios Méndez

 
 

A2 - México - Universidad de Guadalajara

1576 - Carlos Mercado Casillas

1577 - Nanssy Elizabeth Jara Guzmán

1578 - César Omar Avilés González

 
 

A3 - Perú - Pontifica Universidad Católica del Perú

1579 - Roxana Marina Cortina Mendoza

1580 - Víctor Augusto Saco

1581 - Ernesto Alonso Aguinaga Meza

 
 

A4 - Venezuela - Universidad Central de Venezuela

1582 - Patricia Tarre

1583 - César Crespo

1584 - Daniel Sierra

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Paco Rey

     
     

B1 - España -Facultad de Derecho, Universidad de Cádiz

1585 - Patricia Montero Gómez

1586 - Alejandro Garcia Hinojal

1587 - Sara María Acedo Fernandez

 
 

B2 - México Instituto Tecnologico Autonomo de México (ITAM)

1588 - Alicia Alejandra Viguri Carreon

1589 - Alejandra Vargas Garcìa

1590 - Alejandra Lauterio Vargas

 
 

B3 - República de Costa Rica - Universidad Nacional de Costa Rica

1591 - Juan Carlos Méndez Barquero

1592 - Alexander José Herrera Araya

1593 - María Fernanda Méndez Rodríguez

 
 

B4 - Venezuela - Universidad Metropolitana

1594 - Isabella Silveira Silen

1595 - Liliana Perez Molero

1596 - Isabella Irausquin Rigueiro

 
 

Blue Group - French-speaking - 16 teams
Winners: Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles and Suisse - Université de Lausanne
Gilbert Apollis Award: Matei Purice (Roumanie)

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Simon Tremblay

     
     

C1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

1597 - Amel Cheikhrouhou

1598 - Laurent De Ruyt

1599 - Pauline Helinck

 
 

C2 - Fédération de Russie - Collège Universitaire Français et Académie Juridique de Moscou

1600 - Darya Borminskaya

1601 - Valeria Prikhoda

1602 - Beniamin Shakhnazarov

 
 

C3 - France - Université de Picardie Jules Verne

1603 - Chloé Bertrand

1604 - Benjamin Bouhey

1605 - Claire Delenclos

 
 

C4 - Suisse - Centre Universitaire de Droit International Humanitaire

1606 - Alexia Nisen

1607 - Audrey Roelandt

1608 - Alexandre Zermatten

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Philippe Schupp

     
     

D1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

1609 - Aurélie Kettels

1610 - Anne-Cécile Schreuer

1611 - Thierry Wimmer

 
 

D2 - France - Université d'Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand 1

1612 - Sandrine Benoit

1613 - Claire Clesse

1614 - Céline Dulac

 
 

D3 - France - Université Paul Cézanne Aix-Marseille III

1615 - Elodie-Charlotte Journeau

1616 - Julie Marion

1617 - Claire Menuet

 
 

D4 - Suisse Université de Fribourg

1618 - Wissam Balays

1619 - Tobias Kuehne

1620 - Michael Siegrist

 
 

   

Tutor ECHO

Sarah Viale

     
     

E1 - Cameroun - Université de Dschang

1621 - Darly-Aymar Djofang

1622 - Patrick Juvet Lowe Gnintedem

1623 - Suzanne Juigne Taffot

 
 

E2 - France - Université de Paris Sud XI

1624 - Fehima Issa

1625 - Thésée Poullos

1626 - Armelle Vessier

 
 

E3 - Liban - Université Libanaise, la Sagesse et Saint-Joseph

1627 - Eliane Ghanem

1628 - Carla Saliby

1629 - Sabine Saliba

 
 

E4 - Suisse - Université de Lausanne

1630 - Juliette Ancelle

1631 - Flora Bouchat

1632 - Laura Luongo

 
 

   

Tutor FOXTROT

Mahfoud Bessah

     
     

F1 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

1633 - Coline Beytout

1634 - Faiza Kadri

1635 - Amélie Nguyen

 
 

F2 - France - Université de Paris-II Panthéon-Assas

1636 - Thomas Hallier

1637 - Aurélie Stoflique

1638 - Céline Terrien

 
 

F3 - Roumanie - Université de Bucarest

1639 - Alexandra Parascho

1640 - Matei Purice

1641 - Arabela Aranca Trifoi

 
 

F4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

1642 - Jonathan Cuénoud

1643 - Caroline Schumacher

1644 - Andrea Waibel

 
 

Green and Red Groups - English-speaking - 32 teams
Winners: Republic of South Africa - University of Cape Town and United Kingdom Inn's of Court School of Law for the Green Group and Singapore - National university of Singapore and Australia - University of New South Wales for the Red Group
Gilbert Apollis Award: Shingira Samantha Masanzu (Republic of South Africa) for the Green Group and Renu Rajan Menon (Singapore) for the Red Group

   

Tutor GOLF

Chad Austin

     
     

G1 - Argentina - Buenos Aires

1645 - Andrés Emilio Knobel

1646 - Marianela Otero

1647 - Carla Russo

 
 

G2 - Kenya - University of Nairobi

1648 - Ahmed Irshad Idris

1649 - Milcah Kawira Kithinji

1650 - Edwine Osiany Okuta

 
 

G3 - Republic of the Philippines - University of the Philippines

1651 - Ethel Avisado

1652 - Johann Carlos Barcena

1653 - Anna Lorem Ramos

 
 

G4 - Ukraine - Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Institute of International Relations

1654 - Anton Lovin

1655 - Olga Poiedynok

1656 - Lidiya Syvko

 
 

   

Tutor HOTEL

Gordana Milenkovic

     
     

H1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

1657 - Renee Louise Chartres

1658 - Tristan Garcia

1659 - Kathryn Therese Neal

 
 

H2 - Kyrgyzstan - American University of Central Asia

1660 - Ruslan Abdykerimov

1661 - Asel Junusova

1662 - Mahabat Murzakanova

 
 

H3 - Russian Federation Mari State University

1663 - Ekaterina Antsygina

1664 - Ksenia Krylova

1665 - Tatiana Okisheva

 
 

H4 - United Kingdom - London School of Economics

1666 - Katie McNair

1667 - Jasmine Moussa

1668 - Alka Pradhan

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

Duncan Wilson

     
     

I1 - Austria - University of Vienna

1669 - Madalena Pampalk

1670 - Catherine Quidenus

1671 - Lisa Maria Stadlmayr

 
 

I2 - Pakistan - Department of International Relations, Quaid-e-Azam University, The Institute of Legal Studies & Pakistan Law College

1672 - Hamza Randhawa

1673 - Mariam Raza Zaidi

1674 - Fareed Yaldram

 
 

I3 - Serbia - Belgrade

1675 - Milan Gnjidic

1676 - Nemanja Grbic

1677 - Snezana Ljusic

 
 

I4 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

1678 - Jade Cochran

1679 - Michelle Knorr

1680 - Johanna Lober

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Krisztina Horváth

     
     

J1 - Brazil - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

1681 - Rodrigo Barbosa Pithon

1682 - Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira

1683 - Rafael Pinheiro Costa

 
 

J2 - Poland University of Warsaw

1684 - Roman Iwański

1685 - Lidia Szafaryn

1686 - Piotr Szlagowski

 
 

J3 - Switzerland - Graduate Institute of International Studies

1687 - Jasmin Francesca Lamrani

1688 - Aline Tatjana Haerri

1689 - Janique Alessia Thöle

 
 

J4 - United Kingdom - Inns of Court School of Law, City University

1690 - Megan Dorey

1691 - Fedelma Smith

 
 
 
   

   

Tutor KILO

Kirsten Hagon

     
     

K1 - Denmark - University of Copenhagen

1692 - Gitte Dyrhagen

1693 - Michelle Keun

1694 - Pernille Ørum Walther

 
 

K2 - Republic of Armenia - Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University

1695 - Aram Khaghaghordya

1696 - Ara Khzmalyan

1697 - Hrachya Marangulyan

 
 

K3 - The Hellenic Republic - Panteion University of Athens

1698 - Anastasios Konstantaras

1699 - Maria Papaioannou

1700 - Maria Spyrokosta

 
 

K4 - United Kingdom - University of Wales, Aberystwyth

1701 - David Bourne

1702 - Katerina Novotna

1703 - Natalia Szablewska

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Yasmin Naqvi

     
     

L1 - Georgia -Tbilisi State University

1704 - Mariam Gotsiridze

1705 - Nino Sarishvili

1706 - Davit Zedelashvili

 
 

L2 - Republic of Ireland - National University of Ireland, Galway

1707 - Jaye Alderson

1708 - Gabrielle Chaizy

1709 - Sophie Link

 
 

L3 - The Hellenic Republic - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

1710 - Angelos Chasapopoulos

1711 - Evangelia Evangelou

1712 - Aikaterini Vagia

 
 

L4 - United States of America - New York University School of Law

1713 - Naomi Burke

1714 - Tiasha Palikovic

1715 - Junko Tadaki

 
 

   

Tutor MIKE

Rania Sabbah

     
     

M1 - Hungary - Eötvös Loránd University (Budapest), Faculty of Law

1716 - Tamás Büchler

1717 - Ádám Gellért

1718 - Gerzson Máté Szalay

 
 

M2 - Republic of Singapore - National University of Singapore (NUS)

1719 - Charis En Pin Tan

1720 - Renu Rajan Menon

1721 - Megan Ru Yun Chia

 
 

M3 - The Netherlands Universiteit Utrecht

1722 - Andrea Kirstin Becker

1723 - Julien Féret

1724 - Katharine Fortin

 
 

M4 - United States of America - United States Air Force Academy

1725 - Jenny Guilford

1726 - John Larson

1727 - Christopher Stanton

 
 

   

Tutor NOVEMBER

Emma Jowett

     
     

N1 - India - National Law University, Jodhpur

1728 - Nupur Kabra

1729 - Joydeep Sarkar

1730 - Kartikeya Saran

 
 

N2 - Republic of South Africa - University of Cape Town

1731 - Janice Bleazard

1732 - Shingira Samantha Masanzu

1733 - Duncan Wild

 
 

N3 - The Netherlands - University of Amsterdam

1734 - Martijn Keeman

1735 - Stefanie Küfner

1736 - Milda Meckauskaite

 
 

N4 - United States of America - United States Military Academy

1737 - Thomas Boehm

1738 - Derek Brown

1739 - Bryan Vavruska

 
 

Jury members:

Cristina Ribes

Julio Jorge Urbina

Patrícia Galvão Teles

Cyril Laucci

Eric Mongelard

Fannie Lafontaine

Marta Vigevano

Michel Deyra

Alexandra Boivin

James Cockayne

Kim Mancini

Michael Cottier

Tamar Tomashvili

Alexander Beck

Lucy Brown

Rotem Giladi

Sylvain Beauchamp

Vesna Guzina


Petits bras:

Deborah Ruiz-Verduzco

Corinne Lanord

Fiona le Diraison

Marie-Louise Tougas


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Ana Urgoiti

Carmen Quesada

Catarina de Albuquerque

Chris Rassi

Christophe Lanord

Julia Grignon

Théo Boutruche



 
 
         
  Mention légale